Clayton Moore

Follow
Clayton Moore

Born

9/14/1914, St Luke's Hospital, Chicago, IL

Died

12/28/1999

Birth Name

Jack Carlton Moore

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jack Moore, Clay Moore, Jack Carlton
9.5
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mr Moore's first connection to show business came with the 'Flying Behrs.' A local trapeze act. In 1934 they were booked at the Chicago World's Fair. Following their success at the world's fair. They decided to change their act and concentrate on the trampoline. Mr Moore landed wrong…more

Credits