TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Cleavon Little

Follow
Cleavon Little

Born

6/1/1939, Chickasha, Oklahoma

Died

10/22/1992

Birth Name

Cleavon Jake Little

Gender

Male
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Cleavon Little was a versatile African-American actor born in Oklahoma on June 1, 1939 and raised in California where he attended San Diego College he was trained for performing career at the American Academy of Dramatic Art. Little Made his Broadway debut in the 1968 political satire MacBird…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Cleavon Little yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW