TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Cledus T. Judd

Follow
Cledus T. Judd

Born

12/18/1964, Marietta, Georgia

Birth Name

Barry Poole

Gender

Male
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
In 1993, an overweight, non-singing, bleached blonde young man moved to Nashville in search of a record deal. here is his story. Leave it to Cledus T. Judd to take an embarrassing national situation, set it to the music of the artist who perpetrated the incident, and come…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW