Clemency Burton-Hill

Follow
Clemency Burton-Hill

Born

7/1/1981, Hammersmith, London, England

Birth Name

Clemency Margaret G. Burton Hill

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Clemmie Burton-Hill
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Clemency is the daughter of Humphrey Burton, an English broadcaster, director and writer who is a big cheese in the world of classical music.

A busy child actress, Clemency went to schools in London (Bute House Preparatory School for Girls, from 1987 to 1992, then at St Paul's…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes