Cliff Burton

Follow
Cliff Burton

Born

2/10/1962, Castro Valley, California

Died

9/27/1986

Birth Name

Clifford Lee Burton

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Clifford Burton was born in Castro Valley,California in 1962. He started playing piano when he was six years old. When he was 14, Cliff picked up a bass guitar and started taking lessons from a local music teacher. According to his parents he would spend four to six…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes