Cliff Curtis

Follow
Cliff Curtis

Born

7/27/1968, Rotorua, New Zealand

Birth Name

Clifford Vivian Devon Curtis

Gender

Male
  • Cliff Curtis on Missing.
  • Cliff Curtis as Reuben
  • Cliff Curtis as Reuben
  • Cliff Curtis as 'Rabbit' in NBC's Trauma.
8.4
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cliff Curtis was born in Rotorua, Aotearoa, New Zealand, on July 27, 1968. Cliff is of New Zealand Maori descent. In his youth he learned traditional Maori fighting styles and later enrolled at the New Zealand Drama School, and then the Teatro Dmitri Scoula in Switzerland. Cliff was…more

Credits