Cliff DeYoung

Follow
Cliff DeYoung

Born

2/12/1946, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Cliff de Young, Clifford DeYoung, Cliff De Young
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Part of the musical group Clear Light in the 1960s and appeared in the Broadway plays Hair and Sticks and Bones. His song My Sweet Lady hit #17 on the Top 40 chart on 16 February 1974 and remained in the Top 40 for 8 weeks.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Cliff DeYoung yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW