Clifton Collins Jr.

Follow
Clifton Collins Jr.

Born

6/16/1970, Los Angeles, California, USA (???)

Birth Name

Clifton Craig Collins Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Clifton Gonzalez Gonzalez, Clifton González González, Clifton Gonzales Gonzales, Clifton Gonzalez-Gonzalez
  • Clifton Collins as Thomas on The Event.
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Clifton Collins Jr., an American actor, was born on June 16, 1970. He broke through onto the Hollywood scene with his performance of gang thug "Caesar Sanchez" in the film "One Eight Seven." By 2000 he was in demand and starred in the movie "Traffic" opposite Michael Douglas…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less