Céline Dion

Follow
Céline Dion

Born

3/30/1968, Charlemagne, Quebec, Canada

Birth Name

Celine Marie Claudette Dion

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Celine Dion
9.2
User Rating
41 votes

Biography

EDIT
From humble beginnings in a rural French Canadian home town, Cline Dion has risen to international superstardom like a shooting star. Celine has been called the premier contemporary pop vocalist of the Nineties. She has earned music industry accolades from around the world: Grammy Awards in the US,…more

Credits