Clint Black

Follow
Clint Black

Born

2/4/1962, Long Branch, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Clint Patrick Black

Gender

Male
  • Clint Black is a contestant on season ei...
5.5
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Yes, the melodies are memorable. For if you love country music, they're virtually a soundtrack of the '90s. And when delivered by the unmistakable voice of Clint Black, they can, indeed change your "State of Mind." In the bleakest part of the winter of 1989, there was something…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Clint Black yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW