Clint Eastwood

Follow
Clint Eastwood

Born

5/31/1930, San Francisco, California, USA

Birth Name

Clinton Eastwood Jr.

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
106 votes

Biography

EDIT
Perhaps the icon of macho movie stars, and a living legend, Clint Eastwood has become a standard in international cinema. Born in 1930 in San Francisco, the son of a steel worker, Clint was a college dropout from Los Angeles College, attempting a business related degree. He found…more

Credits