Clint Walker

Follow
Clint Walker

Born

5/30/1927, Hartford, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Norman Eugene Walker

Gender

Male
6.4
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
CLINT has been a member of the merchant marine, carpenter, sheet metal worker, deputy sheriff and oil prospecter. He began his movie career in the 50's with THE TEN COMMANDMENTS. He started his TV career in 1955 when he signed on to play the part of CHEYENNE BODIE…more

Credits