Clinton Portis

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/1/1981 , Laurel, MS

Birth Name

Clinton Earl Portis

Gender

Male

Biography:

Clinton Portis is a running back in the NFL. He started his career with the Denver Broncos, but was traded to Washington before the 2004 season. He is considered one of the best up and coming running backs in the NFL, and is expected to have an excellant career.