Clive Revill

Follow
Clive Revill

Born

4/18/1930, Wellington, New Zealand

Birth Name

Clive Selsby Revill

Gender

Male
7.3
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Clive Revill was a very busy fellow from the second half of the 1950s through to the early 80s, both in Great Britain and America. Actually a New Zealander, he showed phenomenal ability to play a variety of nationalities - his dual role as an Arab sheikh and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW