Clive Robertson

Follow
Clive Robertson

Born

12/17/1965, Devizes, Wiltshire, England

Birth Name

Clive Gladstone Robertson

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT

Handsome British actor Clive Robertson got his big break in television as "Ben Evans" on the short lived NBC soap opera Sunset Beach back in 1997. He soon added Ben's evil twin "Derek" to the show's mix and garnered even more acclaim.

The classically trained Robertson took a hiatus…more

Credits