Clive Standen

Follow
Clive Standen

Born

7/22/1981, Holywood, County Down, Northern Ireland

Birth Name

Clive James Standen

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Clive Standen is an English actor best known for playing series regular 'Archer', the swashbuckling brother of Robin Hood in the BBC TV series Robin Hood a role which brought Standen much critical acclaim with many of the national press comparing Standen's charming but edgy performance and seemingly…more

Credits