Cloris Leachman

Follow
Cloris Leachman

Born

4/30/1926, Des Moines, Iowa, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Miss Chicago 1946
  • Cloris Leachman on Raising Hope Season 3.
  • The cast of Raising Hope Season 3.
  • Cloris Leachman on Raising Hope.
  • Cloris Leachman on Raising Hope.
8.5
User Rating
40 votes

Biography

EDIT

Cloris Leachman was born in Des Moines, Iowa, to Buck and Cloris Leachman. She majored in drama at Northwestern University, and competed in Miss America as Miss Chicago 1946. There she won a scholarship that let her go on studying acting in New York with Elia Kazan. Over…more

Credits