Clu Gulager

Follow
Clu Gulager

Born

11/16/1928, Holdenville, Oklahoma

Birth Name

William Martin Gulager

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Clu Galager, Clu Gulagher
9.5
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Clu Gulager was born William Martin Gulager on November 16, 1928, in Holdenville, Oklahoma. Gulager's father, John, was a Broadway actor and supportive of his son's interest in acting. John was also the person responsible for his son's nickname, which he gave him in honor of clu-clu birds…more

Credits