Clyde Drexler

Follow
Clyde Drexler

Born

6/22/1962, New Orleans

Birth Name

Clyde Austin Drexler

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of the game's all-time great guards, Clyde "The Glide" Drexler was known for his high-flying yet seemingly effortless swoops to the basket. Drexler twice led the Blazers to the NBA Finals. After almost a dozen seasons with the Portland Trail Blazers, Drexler left Portland with his name…more

Credits