Cobi Jones

Follow
Cobi Jones

Born

6/16/1970, Detroit, Michigan

Birth Name

Cobi N'Gai Jones

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Cobi Jones
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cobi Jones (born June 16, 1970 in Detroit, Michigan) is one of the most recognizable and successful American soccer players of all time. Jones currently plays for the Los Angeles Galaxy of Major League Soccer, with whom he has been since the team's inaugural season in 1996.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW