Cobie Smulders

Follow
Cobie Smulders

Born

4/3/1982, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Jacoba Fransisca Maria Smulders

Gender

Female
  • Season Three
  • Season Three
  • Season Three
9.3
User Rating
577 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cobie was born in Vancouver, Canada to a British mother and a Dutch father. In the beginning, Cobie Smulders never considered being an actress. Her big break came as a teen, when a modeling agency gave her the opportunity to travel to places like Paris, Japan, Milan, Greece,…more

Credits