Coby Bell

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/11/1975 , Orange County, California

Birth Name

Coby Scott Bell

Gender

Male

Biography:

Coby Bell was born on May 11, 1975, in Orange County, California. He is the son of Broadway veteran Michel Bell. He is a graduate of San Jose State University. Coby has had roles on sitcoms like Half & Half, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, ER. He held a lead roles for the part of Tyrone Davis Jr. on Third Watch and Jason Pitts on The Game.
  • © 2006 The CW Network LLC
More
Less