Cole Hamels

Follow
Cole Hamels

Born

12/27/1983, San Diego, California

Birth Name

Colbert Michael Hamels

Gender

Male
7.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cole Hamels is a starting pitcher in the National League currently playing for the Philadelphia Phillies. He was named the Most Valuable Player in the 2008 World Series after leading his team to a championship win.

Credits