Cole Hauser

Follow
Cole Hauser

Born

3/22/1975, Santa Barbara, California, USA

Birth Name

Cole K. Hauser

Gender

Male
  • Cole Hauser as Jimmy Godfrey on Chase.
  • Kelli Giddish as Annie Frost, Amaury Nol...
8.5
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cole became interested in acting while attending high school. Making his film debut in 1992's "School Ties," Cole co-starred with a up-and-comers including Brendan Fraser, Matt Damon and Ben Affleck. He co-starred again with Affleck in 1993's "Dazed and Confused." Since then, Hauser's acting credits include such diverse…more

Credits