Coleen Gray

Follow
Coleen Gray

Born

10/23/1922, Staplehurst, Nebraska, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Colleen Gray
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Coleen Gray was born in Nebraska on 10/23/1922 and given the birth name Doris Jensen. Following on from her graduation from high school, Coleen studies dramatics at Hamline University, graduating with a B.A. degree. A journey across America ensued, until she enrolled at a drama school in Los…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Coleen Gray yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW