Colin Blakely

Follow
Colin Blakely

Born

9/22/1930, Bangor,County Down,Northern Ireland UK

Died

5/7/1987

Birth Name

Colin George Blakeley

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Colin George Blakely was a respected character actor of Irish origin. He was born on September 23, 1930 in Bangor, County Down, Northern Ireland. He studied at the Sedbergh School in Yorkshire. Before becoming a professional stage actor in 1957, Colin first worked in his family's sports goods…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Colin Blakely yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW