Colin Farrell

Follow
Colin Farrell

Born

5/31/1976, Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland

Birth Name

Colin James Farrell

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Col Farrell, Colin Farrel, Colin J. Farrell, Colin James Farrell
8.9
User Rating
113 votes

Biography

EDIT
Colin James Farrell was born prematurelyin Castleknock, Dublin to Rita Monaghan and Eamonn Farrell, has two sisters, Claudine and Catherine, and a brother, Eamonn Jr. Farrell was educated at Castleknock College and Gormanstown College. In the late 1980s and early 1990s, he was a promising young soccer player…more

Credits