Colin Firth

Follow
Colin Firth

Born

9/10/1960, Grayshott, Hampshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Colin Andrew Firth

Gender

Male
  • Actor Colin Firth arrives at the 82nd An...
9.8
User Rating
69 votes

Biography

EDIT

The son of two college lecturers, Colin spent his earliest years in Nigeria, returning home to Hampshire, England, when he was five. He went to schools in Winchester, then spent two years at the Chalk Farm Drama Centre. His first stage role was in a West End production…more

Credits