Colin Hanks

Follow
Colin Hanks

Born

11/24/1977, Sacramento, CA, USA

Birth Name

Colin Lewes Dillingham

Gender

Male
  • Jack (Colin Hanks) and Dan (Bradley Whit...
  • Colin Hanks is Jack Bailey and Bradley W...
  • Colin Hanks is Jack Bailey on The Good G...
  • Colin Hanks is Jack Bailey and Bradley W...
8.9
User Rating
112 votes

Biography

EDIT
Colin is the son of A-list actor Tom Hanks and Samantha Lewes (who passed away from cancer). He has two half brothers, Chester and Truman, and a sister, Elizabeth. Colin attended Chapman University in Orange County, where his father filmed "That Thing you Do." He and his friends…more

Credits