Colin Hanks

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/24/1977 , Sacramento, CA, USA

Birth Name

Colin Lewes Dillingham

Gender

Male

Biography:

Colin is the son of A-list actor Tom Hanks and Samantha Lewes (who passed away from cancer). He has two half brothers, Chester and Truman, and a sister, Elizabeth. Colin attended Chapman University in Orange County, where his father filmed "That Thing you Do." He and his friends were used as extras. Later, he transferred to Loyola Marymount University, a Catholic private university in West Los Angeles. He is best known for his starring role on the WB drama "Roswell." He recently added a recurring role on "Numb3rs" to his resume.
More
Less