Colin Hay

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/29/1953 , Saltcoats, Scotland

Birth Name

Colin James Hay

Gender

Male

Biography:

Colin Hay made his mark on the music industry in the 1980's when his Band "Men At Work" released their debut Album "Buisness As Usual" and the huge hit "Land Down Under." Even now after the band have split up. Hay continues to release solo albums.