Colin James

Follow
Colin James

Born

8/17/1964, Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Birth Name

Colin James Munn

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Colin James was born at home in Regina, Saskatchewan. He began to show an interest in music around age eight, and began playing guitar at age 10. His first band, The Hoodoo Men, opened for such notables as George Thorogood and John Lee Hooker, and James's big break…more

Credits