Colin Lane

Follow
Colin Lane

Born

3/25/1965, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Birth Name

Colin Stuart Lane

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lano
9.5
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Australian comedian Colin Lane has been a part of the comedy scene for many years, as part of a duo with Frank Woodley.

In the 80's, Colin was studying education in Melbourne, when he met Frank at a theatre called St Martins. In 1987, they formed the duo…more

Credits