Colin Mochrie

Follow
Colin Mochrie

Born

11/30/1957, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland

Birth Name

Colin Andrew Mochrie

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
159 votes

Biography

EDIT
Colin Andrew Mochrie was born Nov. 30, 1957, in Kilmarnock, Scotland. His father, an airline maintenance executive, moved the family to Montreal, Canada, in 1964 to Montreal and finally to Vancouver in 1969. When asked about his childhood, he said he tended to be a bit of a…more

Credits