Colt McCoy

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/5/1986 , Hobbs, New Mexico

Birth Name

Daniel Colt McCoy

Gender

Male

Biography:

Colt McCoy was one of the most accomplished college football quarterbacks of all time before being drafted by the Cleveland Browns in the 2010. McCoy became the team's starter in his rookie season and led the Browns to stunning upset wins over the New Orleans Saints and New England Patriots. McCoy is also an author as his autobiography Growing up Colt was released in 2011.