Columbus Short

Follow
Columbus Short

Born

9/19/1982, Kansas City, Missouri

Birth Name

Columbus Keith Short

Gender

Male
  • Columbus Short on Scandal Season 2.
  • Columbus Short on Scandal.
7.9
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
Columbus Keith Short was born on September 19, 1982 in Kansas City, Missouri. Columbus and his family knew early on that Columbus would make a good entertainer. As a child, he'd put on performances for his family. When Columbus was just five years old, his family relocated to…more

Credits