Common

Follow
Common

Born

3/13/1972, Chicago,Illinois

Birth Name

Lonnie Rashied Lynn

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Common, Common Sense
  • Common, Jessica and Shock appear on the ...
  • Common and Keith appear on the new incar...
7.4
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Common was born Lonnie Rashid Lynn, Jr. on March 13, 1972 in Chicago, Illinois. He is son of former ABA basketball player Lonnie Lynn. Known to be a underground rapper, his lyrics focus on love and spirituality. He is a big supporter of PETA and has recently appeared…more

Credits