Connie Britton

Follow
Connie Britton

Born

3/6/1967, Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Constance Womack

Gender

Female
  • Connie Britton on Nashville Season 1.
  • Connie Britton on Nashville Season 1.
  • Hayden Panettiere and Connie Britton on ...
8.7
User Rating
142 votes

Biography

EDIT
Connie was born in MA, but she and her family moved to Virginia when she was 7. She graduated from E.C. Glass High School in Lynchburg, VA, which she periodically revisits. She attended Dartmouth College where she majored in Asian Studies. As a result of her studies Connie…more

Credits