Connie Chung

Follow
Connie Chung

Born

8/20/1946, Washington, District of Columbia, United States of America

Birth Name

Constance Yu-Hwa Chung

Gender

Female
8.4
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
A University of Maryland graduate, Chung started at WTTG-TV in Washington, DC, in 1969, where she was a copy person, news writer, and reporter. In 1971, Chung became a national correspondent at CBS News. After several jobs at other networks, Chung returned to CBS in 1989. She was…more

Credits