Connie Nielsen

Follow
Connie Nielsen

Born

7/3/1965, Elling, Frederikshavn, Denmark

Birth Name

Connie Inge-Lise Nielsen

Gender

Female
8.3
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT
Connie was born in Copenhagen, Denmark but she was raised in a small seaside village named Elling near Frederikshavn in Denmark. She began her acting career working alongside her mother on the local revue and variety scene. When she was 18, she travelled to Paris, France where she…more

Credits