Connie Stevens

Follow
Connie Stevens

Born

8/8/1938, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Concetta Rosalie Anna Ingolia

Gender

Female
8.7
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Connie Stevens, born Concetta Rosalie Ann Ingoglia on August 8, 1938 in Brooklyn, New York, is an American actress and singer. Stevens began her career as a singer, before appearing in a string of B-movies during the late 1950s such as Young and Dangerous, Eighteen and Anxious and…more

Credits