Connie Willis

Follow
Connie Willis

Born

12/31/1945, Colorado, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Constance Elaine Trimmer Willis

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Constance Elaine Trimmer Willis, Elaine Willis
9.8
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on New Year's Eve of 1945 in Denver, Colorado, Connie Willis began writing and had her first short fiction published in 1971. Her writing was very quickly recognized for its excellence, and she received her first nomination for a Hugo Award in 1980 for her short story…more

Credits