Constance Towers

Follow
Constance Towers

Born

5/20/1933, Whitefish, Montana

Birth Name

Constance Mary Towers

Gender

Female
9.3
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Constance was born in Whitefish, Montana, and had dreams as a child of being an operatic star. These aspirations led her to actually turn down a contract from Paramount Pictures at age eleven. "Here I was, this scrawny little girl who sang...and the Paramount executives made an offer.…more

Credits