Constantine Maroulis

Follow
Constantine Maroulis

Born

9/17/1975, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Konstantinos Demetrios Maroulis

Gender

Male
8.6
User Rating
65 votes

Biography

EDIT
Maroulis was born in Brooklyn to Greek parents, James Constantine Maroulis and Constance P. Maroulis (born 1938). Both maternal and paternal grandparents immigrated to the States from Greece in the 1920s. He was brought up in the Greek Orthodox religion. He can speak Greek. His older brother Athanasios…more

Credits