Coolio

Follow
Coolio

Born

8/1/1963, Compton, California, USA

Birth Name

Artis Ivey Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Artis Leon Ivey, Jr.
6.5
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Artis Ivey, 1 August 1963, Compton, Los Angeles, California, USA. Boasting a long, though infrequently recorded, career in hip-hop, rapper Coolio's career finally took off after attending rehabilitation classes in an attempt to kick his cocaine habit. Coolio started making music again with WC And The MADD Circle,…more

Credits