Coral Browne

Follow
Coral Browne

Born

7/23/1913, Melbourne, Australia

Died

5/29/1991

Birth Name

Coralie Rose Brown

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Coral Browne was born in Foorscray, an industrial suburb of Melbourne, Australia. She began her career in the theatre with the Melbourne Repertory Players under Gregan McMahon and shortly afterwards secured a contract with JC Williamson that toured her throughout Australia with considerable success before she left for…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Coral Browne yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW