Corbin Bernsen

Follow
Corbin Bernsen

Born

9/7/1954, North Hollywood, California, USA

Birth Name

Corbin Dean Bernsen

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Corbin Bernson, Corbin bernson, Corben Bernsen
  • Corbin Bernsen as Henry Spencer  on Psych.
  • Corbin Bernsen as Henry Spencer, James R...
  • Corbin Bernsen as Henry Spencer, Tim Omu...
  • Corbin Bernsen as Henry Spencer, Tim Omu...
6.4
User Rating
158 votes

Biography

EDIT
Corbin was born September 7th, 1954 to Harry Bernsen and actress, Jeanne Copper. He attended and graduated from UCLA with a BA degree in theatre arts and an MFA in playwrighting. His big break came when he landed the part of Kenny Graham in the ABC daytime drama…more

Credits