Corbin Bernsen

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/7/1954 , North Hollywood, California, USA

Birth Name

Corbin Dean Bernsen

Gender

Male

Biography:

Corbin was born September 7th, 1954 to Harry Bernsen and actress, Jeanne Copper. He attended and graduated from UCLA with a BA degree in theatre arts and an MFA in playwrighting. His big break came when he landed the part of Kenny Graham in the ABC daytime drama Ryan's Hope. He's most famous role was Arnie Becker in the hit show L.A. Law. Corbin is married to actress Amanda Pays. The couple wed on November 19, 1988 and have four children together.