Corbin Bleu

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/21/1989 , Brooklyn, NY

Birth Name

Corbin Bleu Reivers

Gender

Male

Biography:

Corbin Bleu Reivers was born on February 21, 1989 in Brooklyn, New York. Starting at the age of two, Corbin Bleu followed his father's footsteps and began appearing in television commercials like Life cereal, Bounty, Hasbro, and Nabisco. He is best known for playing the role of Chad Danforth in the Disney Channel original movie,"High School Musical". He also starred as Isadore,"Izzy" in another Disney Channel original movie called,"Jump In!"
  • © 2007 Disney
  • © 2007 Disney
  • © 2007 Disney
  • © 2007 Disney
More
Less