Corey Burton

Follow
Corey Burton

Born

8/2/1955, Granada Hills, California

Birth Name

Corey Weinberg

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Cory Burton
9.9
User Rating
43 votes

Biography

EDIT
After recreating the late Paul Frees' "Ghost Host" for Disneyland's "Haunted Mansion Holiday" attraction, Corey was approached to record a new safety spiel for the begining of the ride. He only agreed to do it as long as it was an addition and didn't replace any of Paul…more

Credits